Top Robotics Companies and Salaries in India In July 2020

by July 4, 2020 0 comments

Robotics Companies and Salaries

Robotics carves out a niche space for itself in the growth of the Country. It has surfaced as India’s most promising and fastest-growing technologies. Offering customised industrial solutions to monotonous or difficult tasks. Robotics is bringing a new dimension to business transformation, and recognising its contribution to Industry 4.0, Analytics Insights brings the Top 10 Robotics Companies and their Salaries for July 2020.

 

1. GreyOrange

GreyOrange, founded in 2011 and headquartered in Singapore with offices in India, Hong Kong, UAE, Germany, and Japan, designs, manufactures and deploys advanced robotics systems for automation with combined expertise in robotics, hardware, and software engineering to solve operational inefficiencies in warehouse operations at companies with in-house logistics functions and third-party logistics vendors. With in-house Mechanical, Electrical, Embedded, UI/UX, Software department and quality assurance teams.

GreyOrange houses over 35% of employees work in the state-of-the-art Research and Development center in Gurgaon, with a client list that includes, Flipkart, PepperFry, Jabong, Myntra, Aramex, DTDC, Delhivery, among others.

GreyOrange – Average Base Salary Range in (INR)
Senior Software Engineer 15,00,000-16,00,000
Software Developer 9,50,000-10,50,000
Software Engineer 11,10,000-11,50,000
Mechanical Design Engineer 11,10,000-11,50,000
Firmware Engineer 8,50,000-9,50,000
Senior Manager 28,00,000-28,50,000
Software Engineer, Backend 9,00,000-9,50,000

 

2. KUKA Robotics (India)

KUKA Robotics (India) incorporated in India in May 2006, is under the parentage of the KUKA Robot Group. KUKA India’s key clientele includes automobile, engineering and non-engineering companies

KUKA Robotics (India)’s domestic operations headquarters are located in Gurgaon along with a state-of-the-art service and training centre in Pune. It is one of the world’s leading suppliers of industrial robots with core competencies in the development, production and sale of industrial robots, controllers and software.

KUKA Robotics (India) – Average Base Salary Range in (INR)
Sales Manager 17,00,000-19,50,000
Senior Engineer 6,00,000-7,50,000
Customer Service Engineer 2,50,000-3,50,000
Assistant Sales Manger 2,50,000-3,50,000
Trainee 1,25,000-1,75,000

 

3. PARI

PARI is amongst the largest global automation companies with over 970+ employees and 8 facilities worldwide. A complete solution provider, PARI’s salary estimates range from conceptualizing, designing, manufacturing, implementing and supporting advanced factory automation systems. It provides its customers with custom solutions they need to enhance their productivity and achieve their manufacturing goals.

PARI – Average Base Salary Range in (INR)
Mechanical Design Engineer 3,50,000-4,50,000
Design Engineer 3,50,000-4,50,000

 

4. FANUC INDIA

Founded in 1992 with its headquarters in Bangalore, FANUC corporation offers state-of-the-art CNC Packages with digital servo technology that are highly reliable with user-friendly operator and maintenance interfaces. The robotics company deals with software, controls, and vision products that aid in the development of robotic systems. FANUC corporation enjoys a leadership position in the Indian machine-tools industry and offers tailored robotic solutions to meet an enterprise’s automation needs.

FANUC INDIA – Average Base Salary Range in (INR)
Assistant Manager -Service 13,00,000-14,50,000
Applications Development Engineer 5,00,000-5,50,000
Software Engineer 4,00,000-5,00,000
Senior Software Engineer 8,00,000-9,00,000
Applications Engineer 5,50,000-6,50,000
Manager 16,00,000-18,00,000

 

5. Systemantics

Systemantics was founded in 1995 by Dr. Jagannath Raju, and is headquartered out of Bangalore, India.  The company has accomplished several innovations in robotics and industrial automation such as underwater robots and walking machines and Its current focus remains on the manufacture of high-quality industrial robots with design innovations that facilitate affordable solutions and a faster ROI.

Systemantics develops robots as products with its first offering being a 6 DOF hybrid robot, which is under Beta testing, is aimed to target machine tending application in the modern enterprise.

Systemantics – Average Base Salary Range in (INR)
Project Engineer  9,00,000-10,10,000
Project Engineer, Embedded Systems 3,00,000-3,50,000
Commercial Producer 9,00,000-10,50,000

No Comments so far

Jump into a conversation

No Comments Yet!

You can be the one to start a conversation.

Your data will be safe!Your e-mail address will not be published. Also other data will not be shared with third person.